Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
5/17/2024 3:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama - Tickets, Concessions, Fan Mail
2:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama Production
27
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Pledge Drive
8:00a
Hyer - Book Fair
8:30a
HPHS-Lady Scot Golf Red @ Los Rios CC
8:30a
Hyer - Read-On Hyer Skit
9:00a
HPHS PTA Gift Committee
9:00a
PTA - Science Expo Follow-Up Meeting
1:00p
Fall Final Gift Committee Meeting
2:00p
MIS/HPMS Re-take Pics (students only)
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Armstrong
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive Into Drama with Capers for Kids!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Web Design
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
6:00p
HPHS Spanish National Honor Society
6:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Aim for Success Parent Assembly
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club Meeting
28
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Pledge Drive
7:00a
MIS/HPMS Dads' Club Meeting
7:30a
Hyer - Chess Club
8:00a
HPHS Vendor Fair
8:00a
Hyer - Book Fair
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
3:30p
HPHS Swim & Dive Team Vs. Coppell
4:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (A)
5:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (B)
5:30p
HPMS 7th grade Football @ Reynolds (Prosper)
5:30p
HPMS 8th grade Football vs Reynolds (Prosper ISD)
6:00p
HPHS 9AB/JV/V Volleyball @Pearce
6:30p
A.L.L. - Survival Spanish
6:30p
HPHS ALL Class Star Bright/Star Night
7:00p
HPHS/HPMS Orchestra Hauntcert
7:00p
UP - Auction Practice
7:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Social Ballroom Dancing
8:15p
A.L.L. - Country and Western Dancing
29
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Pledge Drive
7:00a
UP - Chess Club 3rd&4th
8:00a
HPHS Urban Plan Presentations
8:00a
Hyer - Book Fair
8:00a
MIS- Pumpkin Patch
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
3:30p
Armstrong-CLC Mtg.
4:00p
A.L.L. - Extreme Radical Reactions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Good Manners & Etiquette (A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Lego Mindstorms
4:00p
A.L.L. - Study Skills for Middle Schoolers
4:00p
Health Matters - Flu Shots- Clinic
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
6:30p
A.L.L. - Movies Made Easy With Your Mac!
7:00p
MIS/HPMS - Choir Fall Concert
30
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Pledge Drive
Hyer - Pumpkin Patch
8:00a
HPHS Urban Plan Presentations
8:00a
HPMS 7th Grade Aim for Success Student Assembly
8:00a
Hyer - Book Fair
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
2:00p
UP - Stu Co Mtg
2:15p
MIS Superstars Open Team Parent Meeting
3:15p
MIS 5th grade Pumpkin Walk Thru (Parents Invited)
3:30p
Math Team Math Madness
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Bradfield
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design II
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mini Programmers
4:30p
MIS 5th Grade Band Instrument Drive
5:00p
HPMS 7th grade Girls' Volleyball vs Reynolds (Prosper ISD)
5:00p
HPMS 8th grade Girls' Volleybal @ Reynolds (Prosper ISD)
5:30p
HPHS Football 9th Blue V Berkner
5:30p
HPHS JV Gold Football V Williams (Plano)
5:30p
HPMS - Wrestling Parent and Student Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - A Consumer's Guide to Residential Construction
6:30p
A.L.L. - Basic Training for iPad
6:30p
HPHS Community Blacklight Pep Rally
7:00p
HPHS Football 9th Gold V Berkner
7:00p
HPHS JV Blue Football V Berkner
31
Halloween
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Pledge Drive
TBD
HPHS-Scot Golf JV @ Horseshoe Bay (Marble Falls)
8:00a
Armstrong-Spirit Day
8:15a
Armstrong-Kindergarten Costume Parade around the Armstrong Building
8:30a
Hyer - 2nd grade "Vocabulary Day"
10:00a
Armstrong-2nd Grade field trip to Perot Museum
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
11:00a
UP - Pumpkin Day & Picnic
12:00p
FAC Elementary Subcommittee Meeting
12:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade "Vocabulary Day"
4:00p
Armstrong-Report Cards Posted on Skyward
4:30p
HPHS-Lady Scots Varsity Volleyball @ Waxahachie
7:30p
HPHS Varsity Football V Berkner*
1
TBD
HPMS Girls' Volleyball "A" District Tournament (TBA)
12:00a
HPHS-Scot Golf JV @ Horseshoe Bay (Marble Falls)
9:00a
A.L.L. - First Aid/CPR/AED Training
9:00a
HPHS Cross Country UIL Region II Meet @ Lynn Creek Park
9:00a
HPHS Varsity Team Tennis Regional Championship
10:00a
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball vs. Parish Episcopal (Scrimmage)
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
3
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Program Begins
Hyer - Kindergarten TAG Testing (room C-7)
TBD
HPHS- Scot Golf @ Falconhead (Austin)
8:00a
MIS/HPMS 5th Grade Vision and Hearing Screening
8:00a
UP - Author Visit
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
12:00p
UP - Canned Food Drive
3:15p
Armstrong-GEMS Meeting
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Armstrong
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive Into Drama with Capers for Kids!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Web Design
4:30p
HPISD Facilities Advisory Committee Meeting
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
5:00p
HPHS Meet the Scots
5:30p
7th Grade White Team vs Prosper- Football Game
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
7:00p
8th Grade White Team vs Prosper- Football Game
7:00p
Armstrong-Principal's book Talk
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club Meeting
7:00p
HPISD Board of Trustees Called Meeting
7:30p
HPHS Community Service Council Meeting
4
Hyer - Kindergarten TAG Testing (room C-7)
6:00a
Dallas County General Elections
7:30a
HPISD Central Dads Club meeting
7:30a
Hyer - Chess Club
8:00a
Hyer - Lifetouch Fall Picture Retakes
8:00a
MIS/HPMS 5th Grade Vision and Hearing Screening
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
9:30a
UP - 3rd Grade Field Trip
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
12:00p
HP Arts Board Meeting
12:00p
UP - Canned Food Drive
3:00p
HPMS 7th grade Football Bi-district (Details TBA)
3:15p
UP - KC Club
4:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (A)
5:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (B)
5:30p
HPMS 8th grade Football B-District (Details TBA)
6:30p
A.L.L. - Survival Spanish
6:30p
HPHS National Honor Society
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Volleyball (Bi-District) vs. Irving MacArthur
7:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Social Ballroom Dancing
8:15p
A.L.L. - Country and Western Dancing
5
Hyer - Kindergarten TAG Testing (room C-7)
7:00a
UP - Chess Club 3rd&4th
8:00a
BR - Picture Make-Up Day
10:00a
UP - Online Auction Begins
11:00a
HPHS Visual Arts Speaker (copyright law)
11:30a
Armstrong-PTA Exec. Meeting
11:30a
HPHS PTA Meetings
12:00p
UP - Canned Food Drive
3:45p
HPHS HiLites Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Extreme Radical Reactions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Lego Mindstorms
5:00p
HPHS Belle Tryout Meeting
5:00p
HPHS Football 9th Blue @ Jesuit
6:30p
A.L.L. - Movies Made Easy With Your Mac!
7:00p
HPHS Classic Series
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UP - Auction Practice
6
Hyer - Kindergarten TAG Testing (room C-7)
TBD
HPMS 7th grade Girls' Volleyball Bi-district (Details TBA)
TBD
Hyer - Mom's Bingo Night
7:00a
Bradfield Dads Club Meeting
7:00a
Hyer - Dads Club Breakfast
7:30a
FINANCE COMMITTEE MEETING
8:00a
PTA - Raider Supply Shop Meeting
11:30a
HPHS 9th Grade Mothers' Lunch Bunch at Dunston's
12:00p
UP - Canned Food Drive
2:00p
MIS Team Genius Open Team Parent Meeting in B127
3:00p
HPHS Varsity Team Tennis vs. Houston Memorial-State Team Tennis
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (4th grade)
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Bradfield
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design II
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mini Programmers
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "Half Dome in the Mist at Yosemite"
4:00p
HPHS JV/ V Wrestling @ St. Marks (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HPMS 8th grade Girls' Volleyball Bi-District (Details TBA)
5:30p
HPHS Football 9th Gold V Richardson
5:30p
HPHS JV Blue Football V Richardson
5:30p
HPHS JV Gold Football V Vines (Plano)
6:00p
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball vs. Wylie East (Scrimmage)
6:00p
UP - Scouts Pinewood Derby
6:30p
A.L.L. - A Consumer's Guide to Residential Construction
6:30p
A.L.L. - Basic Training for iPad
6:30p
A.L.L. - Paint "Half Dome in the Mist at Yosemite"
7:00p
HPHS Classic Series - "Trojan Women"
7:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Volleyball vs. Sachse @ Plano East HS- Area Playoff
7
Hyer - Kindergarten TAG Testing (room C-7)
8:00a
Armstrong-Spirit Day
8:00a
PTA - Raider Supply Shop Meeting
8:15a
HPMS - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball End of Season Party
8:30a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical Program-"HOW DOES YOUR GARDEN GROW'
9:30a
Hyer - 2nd grade field trip to HEARD Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary
10:30a
HPHS-Lady Scot Golf Gold & Blue @ Cottonwood Creek
10:35a
HPHS Classic Series - "Trojan Women" (for Sr AP English Classes)
12:00p
UP - Canned Food Drive
1:45p
UP - 2nd Grade Field Trip Arboretum
3:00p
HPHS State Team Tennis vs. New Braunfels @ College Station
4:00p
Hyer - HPA Happy Hollydays Bazaar
5:00p
HPHS Choir Fiesta Dinner
6:00p
Armstrong-PNO--Oliver, Porter, Turner
7:30p
HPHS Varsity Football V Richardson*
8
TBD
HPMS - Choir - Solo and Ensemble
12:00a
HPHS-Lady Scot Golf Gold & Blue @ Cottonwood Creek
7:00a
HPHS SAT Exam
8:00a
HPHS Boys/Girls Soccer Car Wash
8:00a
HPHS Swim Team Cougar Classic @ LISD Natatorium
9:00a
Hyer - HPA Happy Hollydays Bazaar
10:00a
BR - Book Fair
12:30p
HPHS UIL State Cross Country Meet
7:00p
HPHS Classic Series - "Trojan Women"
7:00p
UP - Parent Auction
8:00p
HPHS HP101 Student Fundraiser
9
2:00p
HPHS Classic Series - "Trojan Women"
10
TBD
HPHS-Scot Golf Dev @ Gentle Creek GC (Prosper)
6:15a
HPMS Boys/Girls 7th grade Basketball Tryouts
7:30a
BR - Book Fair
7:30a
UP - Book Fair Set UP/Teacher Preview
8:00a
Armstrong-Kindergarten TAG testing
2:30p
HPMS 8th grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Armstrong
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive Into Drama with Capers for Kids!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Cinematography
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching Animals
4:30p
HPISD Facilities Advisory Committee Meeting
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
5:00p
HPHS-Scot Basketball Scrimmage @ Frisco Centennial
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
MIS/HPMS RBBC Meeting
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club Meeting
11
Veteran's Day
6:15a
HPMS Boys/Girls 7th grade Basketball Tryouts
7:30a
BR - Book Fair
7:30a
Hyer - Chess Club
7:30a
UP - Book Fair
8:00a
Armstrong-Kindergarten TAG testing
8:15a
PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:30a
UP - Veteran's Day Performance
9:30a
UP - Veteran's Day Performance
12:00p
C&I Board of Trustees Meeting
12:00p
MIS/HPMS PTA Meeting
2:00p
UP - Technology Team Mtg
2:30p
HPMS 8th grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tryouts
4:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Exam Prep for Final Exams
4:00p
HPHS Sr. Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (B)
5:00p
HPISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Survival Spanish
6:30p
HPHS Boys Cross Country Banquet
7:00p
HPHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Waco Midway @ Red Oak High School
7:00p
HPMS - Band Performance, Veteran's Concert
7:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Social Ballroom Dancing
8:15p
A.L.L. - Country and Western Dancing
12
6:15a
HPMS Boys/Girls 7th grade Basketball Tryouts
7:00a
UP - Chess Club 3rd&4th
7:30a
BR - Book Fair
7:30a
Hyer - Donuts & Milk w/ Ms. Peters (Major Underwriters Breakfast)
7:30a
UP - Book Fair
8:15a
Armstrong-Kindergarten TAG testing
9:00a
MIS/HPMS PC -TAG
2:45p
HPHS Fall Athletic Signing Ceremony
3:15p
HPMS 8th grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
HPHS Sr. Talent Show rehearsal
4:00p
A.L.L. - Extreme Radical Reactions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Good Manners & Etiquette (B)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Lego Mindstorms
6:00p
MIS/HPMS Auditorium - 8th Grade ELA Speaker
6:30p
A.L.L. - Movies Made Easy With Your Mac!
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Special Olympics Basketball
9:30p
HPHS-"History of Highland Park Football"
13
TBD
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball @ Garland ISD Tournament
6:15a
HPMS Boys/Girls 7th grade Basketball Tryouts
7:30a
UP - Book Fair
8:00a
Armstrong-Kindergarten TAG testing
8:00a
HPHS-Lady Scot Golf Red & White @ Rockwall Golf & Athletic Club
8:00a
Special Education Assessment Updates
9:15a
Hyer - 1st grade field trip - Dallas Arboretum
9:30a
Hyer - 3rd grade field trip - Trinity River Audubon Center
11:45a
MIS Think Tank Open Team Parent Meeting
1:10p
MIS Mindjoggers Open Team Parent Meeting
2:30p
HPMS 8th grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
Special Education Assessment Updates
3:30p
Armstrong-3rd & 4th Grade Spelling Bee
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Bradfield
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design II
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mini Programmers
5:30p
Special Olympics - Volleyball Classification
6:00p
HPMS - 7th and 8th Grade Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
UP - Dad's Club Ice Cream Social
6:30p
A.L.L. - A Consumer's Guide to Residential Construction
6:30p
A.L.L. - Basic Training for iPad
7:00p
HPHS Senior Talent Show
14
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball @ Garland ISD Tournament
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Program Ends
6:15a
HPMS Boys/Girls 7th grade Basketball Tryouts
7:30a
UP - Book Fair
8:00a
Armstrong-Kindergarten TAG testing
8:00a
BR - Fairy Tale Day (Kindergarten Only)
8:00a
HPHS-Lady Scot Golf Gold @ Texarkana CC
8:15a
Armstrong-Parent Coffee about Transition/Special Ed.
9:00a
Hyer - Kindergarten Fire Truck Visit
9:00a
PTA - Tribe Directory Delivery and Distribution
9:30a
Hyer - 3rd grade field trip - Trinity River Audubon Center
10:50a
Hyer - PTA Teacher & Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
Armstrong-Spirit Day
12:00p
HPISD Parent Education Committee (speaker, Andy Braner)
1:00p
Hyer - SPED Reverse Field Trip - Dallas Zoo
2:25p
BR - Snack Shack (Kiser)
2:30p
HPMS 8th grade Boys/Girls Basketball Tryouts
4:00p
HPMS - All Region Band Auditions
4:30p
HPHS Varsity Volleyball vs. The Woodlands @ Huntsville Regional Tournament
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with Andrea Brewer & Catherine Harris
5:30p
Raider Choir Fall Social
6:00p
BR Parents Night Out
7:00p
Armstrong-Centennial Gala
7:30p
HPHS-Lady Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Rockwall
7:30p
HPHS Varsity Scot Football vs. Irving Nimitz @ Standridge Stadium
15
TBD
HPHS Choir All-Region Clinic/Concert
12:00a
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball @ Garland ISD Tournament
12:00a
HPHS-Lady Scot Golf Gold @ Texarkana CC
7:30a
HPMS - All Region Band Auditions
7:30a
UP - Book Fair Break Down
10:00a
HPHS-Scot Basketball Scrimmage vs. South Garland
10:00a
UP - Canstruction Build
5:30p
HPHS Varsity Volleyball Regional Tournament
16
17
7:30a
HPISD Board of Trustees Called Meeting
8:30a
ELA K-4 Cadre
9:00a
MIS/HPMS Tribe Delivery and Distribution
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Armstrong
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive Into Drama with Capers for Kids!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Cinematography
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching Animals
4:30p
HP Education Foundation Board Meeting
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
5:30p
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball @ Rockwall Heath
6:00p
HPHS-Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Plano McMillen
6:00p
HPHS Spanish National Honor Society
6:00p
HPMS - 7th and 8th Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
HPISD Board of Trustees Called Meeting
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club Meeting
18
7:00a
MIS/HPMS Dads' Club Meeting
7:30a
HPHS CSC Canned Food Drive
7:30a
Hyer - Chess Club
9:00a
Armstrong-3rd Grade to Perot Museum
9:00a
MIS/HPMS Library Tables - Baker
12:00p
Earthshakers Open Team Meeting
3:30p
HPHS Choir hosts Region 20 Pre-Area Choir Auditions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Exam Prep for Final Exams
4:30p
HPISD Facilities Advisory Committee Meeting
5:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (B)
6:00p
HPHS-Scot 9th A Basketball vs. South Oak Cliff
6:00p
HPHS-Scot JV Gold/V Basketball vs. South Oak Cliff
6:00p
UP 3rd Grade Musical
6:30p
A.L.L. - Survival Spanish
19
7:15a
Armstrong-PAWS Mtg.
7:30a
HPHS CSC Canned Food Drive
8:00a
6th SS Planning
11:00a
BR - Thanksgiving Lunch Served in Cafeteria
12:00p
HPHS Lit Fest Parent/Teacher Committee Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Extreme Radical Reactions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Good Manners & Etiquette (B)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Lego Mindstorms
4:30p
HPHS Alumni Assocation Board Meeting
5:00p
HPMS 7th grade Boys' Basketball vs Reynolds (Prosper ISD)
5:00p
HPMS 7th grade Girls' Basketball @ Reynolds (Prosper ISD)
6:30p
A.L.L. - Movies Made Easy With Your Mac!
20
TBD
BR - Animal Plays 1st Grade Only
TBD
HPHS-Lady Scot JV Basketball @ Allen Tournament
TBD
HPHS Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
7:30a
UP - Bday Book Celebration Oct/Nov
11:30a
HPISD PC Tag District Meetings - Speakers
1:15p
MIS Mighty Minds Open Team Parent Meetings
3:00p
HPHS Scot Classic Tournament
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (4th grade)
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Bradfield
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design II
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mini Programmers
4:00p
HPISD -Lamar Master's Degree Program(Education Policy and Leadership)
4:30p
HPISD Facilities Advisory Committee Meeting
5:00p
HPMS 8th grade Boys' Basketball vs Prosper
5:00p
HPMS 8th grade Girls' Basketball @ Reynolds (Prosper ISD)
6:00p
UP 3rd Grade Musical
6:30p
A.L.L. - A Consumer's Guide to Residential Construction
6:30p
A.L.L. - Basic Training for iPad
6:30p
HPHS Varsity Boys Gymnastics @ Lakeview Garland
6:30p
HPHS Varsity Girls Gymnastics @ Birdville
7:00p
HPHS Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Corsicanna
7:00p
HPISD Facilities Public Forum
8:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Ennis
21
HPHS-Lady Scot JV Basketball @ Allen Tournament
HPHS Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
TBD
HPHS-Scot Golf JV @ Cottonwood Creek GC
TBD
HPHS-Scot Golf Varsity @ Cottonwood Creek GC (Waco)
12:00a
BR - Animal Plays 1st Grade Only
8:00a
HPMS - Career Day
8:30a
Armstrong 1st Grade Music Program-"THANKSGIVING AT PLYMOUTH"
8:30a
Hyer - "Read On, Hyer!" Pep Rally in Gym
11:00a
Armstrong-Fall Family Picnic
11:00a
HPHS Swim & Dive Team North Zone 6A TISCA Zone Inv.
11:00a
UP - Faculty Feast
12:00p
Armstrong-Spirit Day
3:00p
HPHS Scot Classic Tournament
4:30p
HPHS Varsity Wrestling @ Arlington Martin Warrior Invitational
4:30p
HPMS - Scot Classic Basketball Tournament
6:00p
Armstrong-PNO--Cummins, Puzuk
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Woodrow Wilson
6:15p
HPHS- Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Prosper
6:30p
UP - Parents Night Out
7:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. SFA
7:30p
HPHS Varsity Football vs. Waco Midway @ Midlothian
22
12:00a
HPHS-Lady Scot JV Basketball @ Allen Tournament
12:00a
HPHS-Scot Golf JV @ Cottonwood Creek GC
12:00a
HPHS-Scot Golf Varsity @ Cottonwood Creek GC (Waco)
12:00a
HPHS Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Annual Scot Classic Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Special Olympics - Volleyball Competition
9:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball vs. W. T. White
9:00a
HPHS Varsity Wrestling @ Arlington Martin Warrior Invitational
9:00a
HPMS -Scott Classic Basketball Tournament
10:30a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baketball vs. Midlothian
12:00p
HPHS Swim & Dive Team North Zone 6A TISCA Zone Inv.
4:00p
HPHS/HPMS All-Region Orchestra Concert
23
6:00p
HPHS Young Republicans Club Meeting
24
8:00a
HPHS Mock Trial
8:30a
MIS/HPMS Spotlight- 3rd Grade Dress Rehearsal
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Armstrong
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive Into Drama with Capers for Kids!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching Animals
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
5:00p
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball @ Centennial HS
6:00p
HPHS-Scot JV Blue Basketball @ McKinney
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club Meeting
7:00p
HPMS - "TRUE GRIT" Club Meeting
25
TBD
BR - Great Friends Day
7:30a
Hyer - Chess Club
9:00a
Hyer - PTA Meeting with 2nd grade performance
9:20a
UP - 3rd Fort Worth Opera HP Arts
10:00a
MIS/HPMS Spotlight - 3rd Grade Performance
10:25a
UP - 2nd Ft. Worth Opera HP Arts
1:00p
UP - 3rd to MIS for play
2:00p
UP - Technology Team Mtg
4:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (A)
5:00p
A.L.L. - Despaga! Todo Sobre Elespacio (B)
6:00p
HPHS-Scot 9th A/B Basketball vs. Jesuit
6:00p
HPHS-Scot JV Gold/V Basketball vs. Jesuit
6:30p
A.L.L. - Survival Spanish
26
8:00a
Holiday for Students & Staff
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Special Olympics Basketball
27
Thanksgiving
8:00a
Holiday for Students & Staff
28
8:00a
Holiday for Students & Staff
29
30
1
HPHS STAAR EOC Retests
8:00a
Armstrong-Inclusive Schools Week
8:00a
Armstrong-Shoe & Sock Tree
8:00a
Book Fair Set-up Day
8:30a
MIS/HPMS Coordinators Coffee
9:00a
HPHS Senior Internship Meeting
3:00p
Armstrong-Book Fair
3:15p
Armstrong-GEMS Meeting
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess - Armstrong
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive Into Drama with Capers for Kids!
3:45p
HPHS Choir After-School Rehearsals
4:00p
A.L.L. - Cinematography
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching Animals
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
6:00p
Armstrong Pack 76 Tiger Cubs
6:00p
HPHS-Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Plano McMillen
6:00p
HPHS Spanish National Honor Society
6:00p
HPISD Board of Trustees Team-of-Eight Training Session
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club Meeting
7:00p
Hyer - TAG Information Meeting for Parents
7:30p
HPHS Community Service Council Meeting
2
Armstrong-Inclusive Schools Week
Armstrong-Shoe & Sock Tree
HPHS STAAR EOC Retests
7:30a
Hyer - Chess Club
8:00a
HPHS STAAR Retests
8:15a
Armstrong-Book Fair
8:15a
BR - PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
9:00a
Hyer - Fall Gift Comm. Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Exam Prep for Final Exams
4:30p
HPHS English AP III Parent Meeting
5:00p
HPHS-Lady Scot Basketball @ McKinney
5:00p
HPMS 7th grade Girls' Basketball vs Allen Ereckson
5:30p
HPMS 7th grade Boys' Basketball @ Allen Ereckson
6:00p
HPHS-9th Blue/Gold Boys Basketball @ McKinney
6:00p
HPHS-Scot JV Gold/V Basketball @ McKinney
6:30p
UP Christmas Tree Lighting @ Elena's Children's Park
7:00p
HPHS Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
HPISD - Night at the Muesum
3
Armstrong-Inclusive Schools Week
Armstrong-Shoe & Sock Tree
HPHS STAAR EOC Retests
7:45a
Armstrong-BookFair
8:00a
HPHS STAAR Retests
8:15a
HPMS 7th grade Open Team Parent Meetings (8:15a.m.-8:50a.m. Hot Shots, Tejas, and Amigos) (9:00a.m.-9:30a.m. Great Team) See description for more details.
11:30a
Armstrong-PTA Exec. Meeting
2:30p
HPMS 8th Grade Open Team Parent Meetings (see important details in the notes section)
3:45p
HPHS HiLites Meeting
6:00p
HPHS Girls Cross Country and Track Banquet
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Special Olympics Basketball
4
Armstrong-Shoe & Sock Tree
HPHS STAAR EOC Retests
HPHS STAAR EOC Retests
TBD
HPHS-9th AB Boys Basketball @ McKinney Tournament
TBD
HPHS Varsity Lady Scot Gymnastics @ Bell "Toys For Tots
12:00a
Armstrong-Inclusive Schools Week
7:00a
Hyer - Dads Club Breakfast
7:45a
Armstrong-Book Fair
3:00p
Math Team Math Madness
4:00p
HPHS English National Honor Society
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Basketball vs. Garland @ Sachse High School
5:00p
HPMS 8th grade Girls' Basketball vs Allen Ereckson
5:30p
HPMS 8th grade Boys' Basketball @ Allen Ereckson
6:00p
HPHS Financial Meeting
6:00p
Hyer - 3rd grade Holiday Performance
7:00p
HPMS Band Winter Concert
8:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Freshman Basketball @ Skyline
5
HPHS-9th AB Boys Basketball @ McKinney Tournament
HPHS STAAR EOC Retests
TBD
HPMS 7th and 8th grade Basketball Heritage MS Tournament (A Team) Grapevine/Colleyville ISD
TBD
HPMS 7th grade Basketball (B Team) Cross Timbers MS Tournament - Grapevine/Colleyville ISD
12:00a
Armstrong-Shoe & Sock Tree
7:15a
UP - Stu Co Mtg
7:45a
Armstrong-Book Fair
8:00a
HPHS STAAR Retests
9:30a
ABPA Holiday Home Tour
10:30a
MIS/HPMS PTA - Hospitality Holiday Luncheon
12:00p
Armstrong-Inclusive Schools Week
12:00p
Armstrong-Spirit Day
12:00p
MIS/HPMS PC- TAG Meeting
1:00p
HPHS-Lady Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Frisco Lonestar
3:30p
HPHS JV Wrestling @ Rockwall Invitational
4:00p
HPMS All Region Band Clinic - HPMS Band Students
5:00p
HPHS Scot Gymnastics @ "Toys for Tots" Invitational
5:30p
Armstrong-PNO-- Pitts/Underwood
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with Kristi Dean & Summer Lindsay
6:00p
BR Parents Night Out
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Freshman Basketball vs. McMillen or Cedar Hill
6
TBD
HPHS-Lady Scot 9th Basketball @ Dallas Skyline Tourn.
TBD
HPMS 7th and 8th grade Basketball Heritage MS Tournament (A Team) Grapevine/Colleyville ISD
TBD
HPMS 7th grade Basketball (B Team) Cross Timbers MS Tournament - Grapevine/Colleyville ISD
12:00a
HPHS-9th AB Boys Basketball @ McKinney Tournament
7:00a
HPHS SAT Exam
8:00a
HPMS All Region Band Clinic and Concert - HPMS Band Students
10:00a
HPHS Breakfast with Santa
10:00a
HPHS Varsity Wrestling @ Rockwall Invitational
10:30a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball @ Garland Invitational Tour.
12:00p
HPHS-JV Blue Boys Basketball vs. Jesuit
5:30p
Armstrong--PNO--Stewart/Voss
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with Kelly Bentley & Julie Womack